KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

ciągnienie kredytu

English translation: drawdown


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ciągnienie kredytu
English translation:drawdown
Entered by: polishtransl

19:51 Dec 6, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / loans
Polish term or phrase: ciągnienie kredytu
w umowie kredytowej
polishtransl
Poland
drawdown
Explanation:
częstsze w umowach jakie widuję
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję, to jest to!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3drawing
PatsyStone
4 +1drawdownpidzej


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ciągnienie kredytu
drawing


Explanation:
HTH


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=en&q=drawing+credit+facility&...
PatsyStone
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jonathan Spector
18 mins

agree  Misiaczek
1 hr

agree  cynamon
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ciągnienie kredytu
drawdown


Explanation:
częstsze w umowach jakie widuję

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
dziękuję, to jest to!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kterelak
11 hrs