KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

Miedzynarodowa Prywatna Oferta Globalna

English translation: International Private and Global Offer


11:04 Dec 10, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: Miedzynarodowa Prywatna Oferta Globalna
bez kontekstu
Rumpole
English translation:International Private and Global Offer
Explanation:
??
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 -1International Private and Global Offer
bartek
3 -1Global International Private Proposal
Anna Tomashevskaya


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
International Private and Global Offer


Explanation:
??

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 652

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  legato: Zgadzam sie z Aleksandrem nizej. To juz raczej "unofficial' choc to tez nie jest idealne
11 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Global International Private Proposal


Explanation:
It is something related to global international aid programmes or smth like that.

Anna Tomashevskaya
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Alexander Onishko: a "global" proposal may not be "private"
43 mins