KudoZ home » Polish to English » Food & Drink

kiełbasy nietrwałe średnio i grubo rozdrobnione

English translation: shor-term preserved sausages (fine and coarse minced)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kiełbasy nietrwałe średnio i grubo rozdrobnione
English translation:shor-term preserved sausages (fine and coarse minced)

08:24 Jun 16, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
Polish term or phrase: kiełbasy nietrwałe średnio i grubo rozdrobnione
tekst o produktach miesnych
ola
shor-term preserved sausages (fine and coarse minced)
Explanation:
an beef (minced chuck) * 2 lb. pork (coarse minced) * 3 lb. pork fat (coarse
minced) * Sausage casings * 4 tbs. salt * 1 tbs. pepper * 3 tbs. ...
ake out several short-term preserved foods and combine in any fashion you like.
Voila ... a great tasting, healthy Vegetarian meal. ...
drmericle.com/ - 48k - Kopia - Podobne strony
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
great!thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4shor-term preserved sausages (fine and coarse minced)A.G.
3fresh sausage, medium and coarse minced
George Vardanyan


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kiełbasy nietrwałe średnio i grubo rozdrobnione
shor-term preserved sausages (fine and coarse minced)


Explanation:
an beef (minced chuck) * 2 lb. pork (coarse minced) * 3 lb. pork fat (coarse
minced) * Sausage casings * 4 tbs. salt * 1 tbs. pepper * 3 tbs. ...
ake out several short-term preserved foods and combine in any fashion you like.
Voila ... a great tasting, healthy Vegetarian meal. ...
drmericle.com/ - 48k - Kopia - Podobne strony

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
great!thanks

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kiełbasy nietrwałe średnio i grubo rozdrobnione
fresh sausage, medium and coarse minced


Explanation:
fresh sausage, medium and coarse minced

George Vardanyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): allp