KudoZ home » Polish to English » Food & Drink

produkty chłodzone

English translation: chilled food


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:produkty chłodzone
English translation:chilled food

19:47 Jun 22, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
Polish term or phrase: produkty chłodzone
rynek dań gotowych
Kick
chilled food
Explanation:
może tak?

http://cleanup.food.gov.uk/data/chilling.htm
Keep chilled food out of the fridge for the shortest time possible during preparation.
Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(air/water) cooled productsUrszula Z?tek
3chilled food
*eva*


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
produkty chłodzone
chilled food


Explanation:
może tak?

http://cleanup.food.gov.uk/data/chilling.htm
Keep chilled food out of the fridge for the shortest time possible during preparation.

*eva*
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
thanx

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
produkty chłodzone
(air/water) cooled products


Explanation:
tak podaje mój słownik...

Urszula Z?tek
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Malgorzata Kazmierczak