KudoZ home » Polish to English » Food & Drink

guma rozpuszczalna (do żucia)

English translation: chew


08:07 Jul 27, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / candy
Polish term or phrase: guma rozpuszczalna (do żucia)
Np. guma "Mamba", w odróżnieniu od gum, które się nie rozpuszczają, i które trzeba wypluć (ordinary chewing gum).
Pawel Bartoszewicz
English translation:chew
Explanation:
zobacz na stronie Maoam Haribo:

image Do the new graphics on boxes of Haribo's Maoam fruit chews show scenes of explicit sex? The members of St. Blasien Jesuit College think they do, ...
www.museumofhoaxes.com/hoax/weblog/comments/1342

Mojo Banana, Haribo Maoam Chews, Maoam Stripes, Kingsway Fruit Chews, ... Maoam Mao Mix - Haribo - ~ Soft Fruit flavoured Chew Mix includes Maoam Chews, ...
www.chocolatebuttons.co.uk/x6832.html

Haribo recently released their fruity chews Maoam Stripes in the UK. They come in five totally fruity flavours and we've bought a stack load and are giving ...
www.digital-e-uk.com/d-e/cgi-bin/d-e.pl?pg=maoam
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo. Wygląda na to, że fruity chews to jest to :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3dissolving chewing gum
Woman
3chew
Anna Bittner


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
guma rozpuszczalna (do żucia)
chew


Explanation:
zobacz na stronie Maoam Haribo:

image Do the new graphics on boxes of Haribo's Maoam fruit chews show scenes of explicit sex? The members of St. Blasien Jesuit College think they do, ...
www.museumofhoaxes.com/hoax/weblog/comments/1342

Mojo Banana, Haribo Maoam Chews, Maoam Stripes, Kingsway Fruit Chews, ... Maoam Mao Mix - Haribo - ~ Soft Fruit flavoured Chew Mix includes Maoam Chews, ...
www.chocolatebuttons.co.uk/x6832.html

Haribo recently released their fruity chews Maoam Stripes in the UK. They come in five totally fruity flavours and we've bought a stack load and are giving ...
www.digital-e-uk.com/d-e/cgi-bin/d-e.pl?pg=maoam

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo. Wygląda na to, że fruity chews to jest to :)

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
guma rozpuszczalna (do żucia)
dissolving chewing gum


Explanation:
tak myślę

Woman
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish