KudoZ home » Polish to English » Food & Drink

atrakcyjny przekrój

English translation: attractive-looking slices


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:atrakcyjny przekrój
English translation:attractive-looking slices
Entered by: Tomasz Sienicki

17:12 Sep 14, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Food & Drink
Polish term or phrase: atrakcyjny przekrój
Z oferty wyrobów zakładu mięsnego:

Blok drobiowy:
Blok drobiowy parzony z dodatkiem pieczarek
o *atrakcyjnym przekroju* i łagodnym smaku.
Doskonały do plasterkowania.
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
attractive-looking slices
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Tomasz Sienicki
Denmark
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1attractive-looking slicesTomasz Sienicki
3eye-catching cut appearance
Marian Krzymiński
3attractive cuts/cut surface attractive in appearance/attractive slicesxxxK S


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
attractive-looking slices


Explanation:
...

Tomasz Sienicki
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps
1 day9 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
attractive cuts/cut surface attractive in appearance/attractive slices


Explanation:
just to give some more choice


    Reference: http://www.cooks.com/rec/story/154/
    Reference: http://www.fiskars.com/swf/EX/165377_rollsharp-v5a.swf
xxxK S
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eye-catching cut appearance


Explanation:
a może tak?!

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish