KudoZ home » Polish to English » Food & Drink

Baza smakowa

English translation: with a soya-ginger flavour


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Baza smakowa
English translation:with a soya-ginger flavour
Entered by: sunny25

08:15 Sep 19, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
Polish term or phrase: Baza smakowa
Baza smakowa SOJOWO - IMBIROWA
Skład: woda, cukier, sos sojowy – 9%, (woda, ekstrakt sojowy, mąka pszenna, sól), ocet spirytusowy, koncentrat pomidorowy, sól .....
sunny25
with a soya-ginger flavour
Explanation:
Nie wiem czy się da inaczej.
Selected response from:

DarekS
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3stock base
CalBoy
3with a soya-ginger flavour
DarekS
3blend of ... taste ofxxxslacker
2Base flavour
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Baza smakowa sojowo-imbirowa
with a soya-ginger flavour


Explanation:
Nie wiem czy się da inaczej.

DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dalej jest: Baza smakowa DO DAŃ Z FASOLI I POMIDORÓW Baza smakowa DO MIĘS itd i wszedzie jest wymieniony skład czyli: woda sól itd itp


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Base flavour


Explanation:
Z googla wygląda, że może o to chodzić? np. The base flavour is a semi-sweet Virginia which is largely responsible for the mixture's underlying sweetness and refreshing character




    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&c2coff=1&q=base+flavour&lr...
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  DarekS: Jeśli już to raczej flavour base a nie base flavour.
7 mins
  -> fakt, proponuję umieszczenie tego jako osobnej odpowiedzi, bo wygląda na strzał w dziesiątkę

neutral  TechWrite: Wystarczy samo flavour
45 mins

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stock base


Explanation:
jesli smak jest oparty na skladnikach, to moze tak byc

CalBoy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
blend of ... taste of


Explanation:
ingredients: water, salt, sugar, bleached wheat flour ....etc. with blend of soy & ginger, blend of meat, tomatoes etc.

xxxslacker
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish