KudoZ home » Polish to English » Food & Drink

wybór marynat

English translation: selection of Pickles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wybór marynat
English translation:selection of Pickles
Entered by: sunny25

19:53 Nov 4, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / menu
Polish term or phrase: wybór marynat
Półmisek mięs pieczonych
/pierś z indyka, polędwica wołowa, schab ze śliwką, udziec cielęcy,
sos cumberland, wybór marynat/
sunny25
selection of Pickles
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/38kfxr

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   3 min (2007-11-04 19:57:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pickles - z małej litery, palec mi skoczył :(
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4selection of Pickles
bartek
3 +3a selection of pickles
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
selection of Pickles


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/38kfxr

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   3 min (2007-11-04 19:57:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pickles - z małej litery, palec mi skoczył :(

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 212

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *eva*
1 min

agree  Agnieszka Hayward
8 mins

agree  xxxK S
1 hr

agree  allp
5 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a selection of pickles


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-11-04 19:57:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This roast meat platter is served with a selection of pickles ...

EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *eva*
0 min
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  Agnieszka Hayward
8 mins
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  allp
5 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.