ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Food & Drink

substancje stabilizujące fosforany

English translation: stabilizers: phosphates

17:28 Nov 17, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
Polish term or phrase: substancje stabilizujące fosforany
Boczek Wiśniowy(wędzonka wędzona, parzona)
Skład: mięso wieprzowe 82,9%, woda, tłuszcz wieprzowy, sól, przyprawy smakowe (seler), białko sojowe, substancje stabilizujące fosforany, zagęstnik E407, przeciwutleniacz E316, substancja konserwująca E250, substancja wzmacniająca Smak i zapach E621.
sunny25
English translation:stabilizers: phosphates
Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 min (2007-11-17 17:30:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo stabilizing agents
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2stabilizers: phosphates
Michal Berski
4 +1phosphate stabilizers
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stabilizers: phosphates


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 min (2007-11-17 17:30:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo stabilizing agents

Michal Berski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Hayward
14 mins

agree  xxxAnnaGalway
22 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
phosphate stabilizers


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=phosphate stabilizers&bt...

EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.: stabilisers ( BE) :)
5 mins
  -> Dziękuję.

neutral  Michal Berski: Proponuję jeszcze stosować w guglu opcję cudzysłowu
1 hr