KudoZ home » Polish to English » Food & Drink

skorowaczka

English translation: Skinner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:skórowaczka
English translation:Skinner
Entered by: bartek

06:12 Jul 9, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink / food industry
Polish term or phrase: skorowaczka
"czeklista" zakładów przetwórstwa spożywczego
Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
Skinner
Explanation:
Tego jestem pewna, gdy mowa o rybach. Ale nie widzę powodu, dla którego nie zastosować 'skinner' i do innych zwierzątek :-((((

http://www.dal.ca/~cift/pilotplt.html

Townsend Model 600-S fish and liver skinner

Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Skinner
bartek
3skinning machinePiotr Kurek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Skinner


Explanation:
Tego jestem pewna, gdy mowa o rybach. Ale nie widzę powodu, dla którego nie zastosować 'skinner' i do innych zwierzątek :-((((

http://www.dal.ca/~cift/pilotplt.html

Townsend Model 600-S fish and liver skinner



bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 212
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
39 mins
  -> Dzięki, ale jakos brzydkie skojarzenia mam z tym

agree  Jakub Szacki: Koszmar
1 hr
  -> Ohyda, ohyda, a póżniej i tak zajadamy dwoma widelczykami

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5