KudoZ home » Polish to English » Food & Drink

legalizowany stoper

English translation: [officially] calibrated stopwatch


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:legalizowany stoper
English translation:[officially] calibrated stopwatch
Entered by: skisteeps

19:01 Feb 21, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / zacieranie infuzyjne przy produkcji piwa
Polish term or phrase: legalizowany stoper
Przy odbiorze, wymagana wartość sprawdzona będzie poprzez pomiar legalizowanym stoperem ilości obrotów w jednostce czasu
EnglishDirect
officially calibrated stopwatch
Explanation:
Propozycja.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-02-21 19:19:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=officially calibrated s...
Może być bez "officially"
Selected response from:

skisteeps
Canada
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(legally) approved stopwatch
CalBoy
3officially calibrated stopwatch
skisteeps


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
officially calibrated stopwatch


Explanation:
Propozycja.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-02-21 19:19:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=officially calibrated s...
Może być bez "officially"

skisteeps
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję - a jakiś link może polecisz? A nie ma to przypadkiem nic wspólnego ze słowem 'verify'?


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(legally) approved stopwatch


Explanation:
albo tak

CalBoy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish