KudoZ home » Polish to English » Food & Drink

żywienie człowieka

English translation: (human) nutrition


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:żywienie człowieka
English translation:(human) nutrition
Entered by: Michał Szewczyk

15:10 Jul 10, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink / Food
Polish term or phrase: żywienie człowieka
przedmiot akademicki-podstawy żywienia człowieka
Ania
human nutrition
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Michał Szewczyk
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4human nutrition
Michał Szewczyk
4 +2human nourishment
karolina_mb


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
human nourishment


Explanation:
typowo słownikowa definicja:)

karolina_mb
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
7 mins

agree  MonikaSojka
20 mins

neutral  Michał Szewczyk: can you prove it can the name of a course?
1 day27 mins

neutral  pidzej: który słownik? moje twierdzą inaczej
1 day2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
human nutrition


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.fshn.uiuc.edu/academics/undergraduate_programs/hu...
Michał Szewczyk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domka
13 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Marcela Hashim
13 hrs
  -> dekuji

agree  nrabate
15 hrs
  -> thanks a lot

agree  mmstasik: albo tylko "nutrition"
23 hrs
  -> dzieki