KudoZ home » Polish to English » Food & Drink

baleron,szynka

English translation: -


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:baleron,szynka
English translation:-
Entered by: Natalie

10:53 Aug 4, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink
Polish term or phrase: baleron,szynka
czy te 2 rzeczy to HAM?
ema333
United Kingdom
było już pytanie o baleron
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=376424
Selected response from:

awdotia
Poland
Grading comment
mysle ze to jest clear explanation!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ham sausage, ham
bartek
4było już pytanie o baleron
awdotia


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
było już pytanie o baleron


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=376424

awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
mysle ze to jest clear explanation!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ham sausage, ham


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 212