KudoZ home » Polish to English » Food & Drink

kwas mlekowy spożywczy

English translation: food grade lactic acid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kwas mlekowy spożywczy
English translation:food grade lactic acid
Entered by: jacek o

10:15 Nov 30, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink
Polish term or phrase: kwas mlekowy spożywczy
chodzi o slowo "spozywczy" -- czy ktos ma potwierdzenie, ze "food lactic acid"
(... of food additive of the high quality of production, there are the leading products
among them: a grade of calcium lactate of food lactic acid, a magnitude of ...
www.sxxy.com.cn/new_page_15.htm) jest poprawnym okresleniem? Albo czy ma inny/lepszy pomysl?
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
food grade lactic acid
Explanation:
The price of 88 percent solution of food grade lactic acid was generally steady


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 7 mins (2004-11-30 13:23:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops - wskazany link nie działa, ale w googlu jest trochę innych
Selected response from:

jacek o
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5nutritive lactic acid
Marta Chmielowiec
5food grade lactic acidjacek o
4 +1edible lactic acid
leff


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kwas mlekowy spożywczy
edible lactic acid


Explanation:
"natural fermentation of their juices which, as has been shown, produces edible lactic acid."
http://www.tecno-point.com/de/Lebensmitteltechnik/Fachbueche...

leff
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Hayward: tak czulam, ale czekalam na fachowca ;)
2 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kwas mlekowy spożywczy
food grade lactic acid


Explanation:
The price of 88 percent solution of food grade lactic acid was generally steady


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 7 mins (2004-11-30 13:23:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops - wskazany link nie działa, ale w googlu jest trochę innych


    Reference: http://www.findarticles.com/cf_0/m0FVP/6_263/97629556/p1/art...
jacek o
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dzięki!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kwas mlekowy spożywczy
nutritive lactic acid


Explanation:
termin bardziej formalny
marta

Marta Chmielowiec
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish