KudoZ home » Polish to English » Food & Drink

dwutlenek węgla do celów spożywczych

English translation: Food-Grade Carbon Dioxide


10:27 Nov 30, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink
Polish term or phrase: dwutlenek węgla do celów spożywczych
chodzi o "spozywczy", jak w http://www.proz.com/kudoz/879225 i http://www.proz.com/kudoz/879234

dwutlenek węgla do celów spożywczych – wg PN C 84049:1969 (PN 69/C 84049);
przypuszczalnie w kazdym z tych wypadkow "spozywczy" moze byc inaczej tlumaczony
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
English translation:Food-Grade Carbon Dioxide
Explanation:
jeszcze jedna mozliwość
Np. tu
'Beverage industry uses food-grade carbon dioxide for carbonation of beer and soft drinks'
Selected response from:

jacek o
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Food-Grade Carbon Dioxidejacek o
3 +1carbon dioxide for food processing
leff


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dwutlenek węgla do celów spożywczych
carbon dioxide for food processing


Explanation:
w tym wypadku zapewne tak
"locally produced carbon dioxide for beverage, food processing or other industries "
http://www.pipeline.com/~dglickd/CFR.html

"carbon dioxide for the food and beverage industry"
http://www.teledyne-ai.com/carbon_dioxide_analyzer.html

leff
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Chmielowiec: very true!
21 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dwutlenek węgla do celów spożywczych
Food-Grade Carbon Dioxide


Explanation:
jeszcze jedna mozliwość
Np. tu
'Beverage industry uses food-grade carbon dioxide for carbonation of beer and soft drinks'


    Reference: http://www.conox.com/products/thermal-oxidizer/carbon-dioxid...
jacek o
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: o, to nawet lepsze ;-)
54 mins
  -> Dzięki :)))