KudoZ home » Polish to English » Furniture / Household Appliances

WC traper

English translation: wc plastic pipe connection


19:07 Jun 22, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
Polish term or phrase: WC traper
To po prostu rura podłączana do (przepraszam) muszli klozetowej, z uszczelniającym dużym kołnierzem gumowym. Dla pełnej jasności odsyłam na stronę: http://www.nomi.com.pl/promocja.php?cid=4072&nrp=7 (trzeba nieco przewinąć stronkę w dół).
Michal
English translation:wc plastic pipe connection
Explanation:
WC Plastic Pipe Connection Manufacturer, Supplier, Factory, Exporter
China suppliers of WC Plastic Pipe Connection. Ningshing International Inc. is one quality china supplier for you to purchase WC Plastic Pipe Connection.
ningshing.en.alibaba.com/offerdetail/ 50479894/Sell_WC_Plastic_Pipe_C
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Tak chyba będzie najpewniej. dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3wc plastic pipe connectionA.G.
3trapperUrszula Z?tek


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trapper


Explanation:
może tak?


    Reference: http://www.dict.pl/plen
Urszula Z?tek
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wc plastic pipe connection


Explanation:
WC Plastic Pipe Connection Manufacturer, Supplier, Factory, Exporter
China suppliers of WC Plastic Pipe Connection. Ningshing International Inc. is one quality china supplier for you to purchase WC Plastic Pipe Connection.
ningshing.en.alibaba.com/offerdetail/ 50479894/Sell_WC_Plastic_Pipe_C

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Tak chyba będzie najpewniej. dziękuję.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Joanna Rączka, Urszula Z?tek