KudoZ home » Polish to English » Furniture / Household Appliances

OBRZEŻA

English translation: edging products


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:OBRZEŻA
English translation:edging products
Entered by: korbenPL

12:02 Feb 11, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / fronty meblowe
Polish term or phrase: OBRZEŻA
jak na stronie:
http://www.kobax.pl/obrzeza,1,34.html
korbenPL
Poland
edging products
Explanation:
edges jest za malo precyzyjne moim zdaniem
Selected response from:

ArturSz
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Ukłon w stronę pomocników!

'PO CO KRZYCZEĆ' - my bad.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5edging products
ArturSz
3edges
EnglishDirect


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
edges


Explanation:
propozycja

http://www.specfurniture.com/t_pvc.html

EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
edging products


Explanation:
edges jest za malo precyzyjne moim zdaniem


    Reference: http://www.ney.co.uk/materials/products/edging-mats/plastic....
ArturSz
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Ukłon w stronę pomocników!

'PO CO KRZYCZEĆ' - my bad.