KudoZ home » Polish to English » Furniture / Household Appliances

witryna długa

English translation: tall (glazed) cabinet door


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:witryna długa
English translation:tall (glazed) cabinet door
Entered by: korbenPL

15:14 Feb 14, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / fronty meblowe
Polish term or phrase: witryna długa
http://www.kobax.pl/wyroby-nietypowe,1,24.html

long screen? long screen door? long what? :(
korbenPL
Poland
tall (glazed) cabinet door
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

whole grain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tall (glazed) cabinet door
whole grain
4tall frame with glass infillSimon Cygielski
Summary of reference entries provided
link:
EnglishDirect

  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tall frame with glass infill


Explanation:
suggestion

Simon Cygielski
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tall (glazed) cabinet door


Explanation:
IMHO

whole grain
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20




Reference comments


22 mins
Reference: link:

Reference information:
http://tinyurl.com/br9l9v

może tak jak tu: tall doors/screens

EnglishDirect
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4