KudoZ home » Polish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

(to) jest w moim zwyczaju

English translation: it's my habit


16:22 May 21, 2005
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Polish term or phrase: (to) jest w moim zwyczaju
no
nina
English translation:it's my habit
Explanation:
it's my habit
I usually (do that)

przydałby się kontekst
Selected response from:

Joanna Borowska
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2it's my usual practice
bartek
4it is my habit/custom (to)
Rafal Piotrowski
3it's my habitJoanna Borowska


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
it's my habit


Explanation:
it's my habit
I usually (do that)

przydałby się kontekst

Joanna Borowska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
it's my usual practice


Explanation:
a nawt - I usually
bez kontekstu - może to byc kilka wersji

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 169

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MonikaSojka
1 hr

agree  dogandbone: kontekstu brak, wła¶nie tak!
2 days10 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it is my habit/custom (to)


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-05-21 16:31:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo: smoking/drinking etc. is my habit/custom (one of my habits/customs)

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 80