KudoZ home » Polish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

temat współpracy z innymi firmami nie jest przedmiotem dyskusji

English translation: cooperation with other companies is not going to be discussed


10:46 Jun 24, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / basic
Polish term or phrase: temat współpracy z innymi firmami nie jest przedmiotem dyskusji
... to nie jest przedmiotem dyskusji.. niech sie na tym nikt nie koncentruje
asioczek
English translation:cooperation with other companies is not going to be discussed
Explanation:
we are not going to discuss...
...is not subject to discussion
propozycja

Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cooperation with other companies is not going to be discussed
*eva*
4 +1cooperation with other companies is not an issue here
petrolhead


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
temat współpracy z innymi firmami nie jest przedmiotem dyskusji
cooperation with other companies is not going to be discussed


Explanation:
we are not going to discuss...
...is not subject to discussion
propozycja



*eva*
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JamesBarto: albo "...is not a subject of discussion" albo "for discussion"
1 hr
  -> right, thanks!

agree  nrabate
6 hrs
  -> dziękuję :)

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
temat współpracy z innymi firmami nie jest przedmiotem dyskusji
cooperation with other companies is not an issue here


Explanation:
Try this maybe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 24 mins (2005-06-24 13:10:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"... is not an issue for discussion\"

petrolhead
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  *eva*: not an issue = not a problem // nie chodzi mi o słowo "issue" tylko o wyrażenie "not an issue"
1 hr
  -> To tylko jedno ze znaczeń. Issue = a subject or problem which people are thinking and talking about; patrz http://dictionary.cambridge.org/define.asp?key=42212&dict=CA... /// "not a problem for discussion" jak chce pytająca

agree  Michal Berski
5 hrs