KudoZ home » Polish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

za trud włożony w organizację konkursu

English translation: for all your efforts and committment put into organising the competition


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:za trud włożony w organizację konkursu
English translation:for all your efforts and committment put into organising the competition
Entered by: Anita Myszk

15:58 Aug 31, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / testament
Polish term or phrase: za trud włożony w organizację konkursu
na "laurce" z podziękowaniami
nie chcę używać "trouble"
Anita Myszk
for all your efforts you put into organising the competition
Explanation:
moze jeszcze byc effort and commitment
Selected response from:

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Grading comment
very helpful, ta!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4for all your efforts you put into organising the competition
Joanna Carroll
3 +1for your involvement during the orgaisation of the copmetition
bajbus


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
for all your efforts you put into organising the competition


Explanation:
moze jeszcze byc effort and commitment

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
very helpful, ta!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  transfem
1 min
  -> ta very much!

agree  Alexander Onishko
9 mins
  -> dziekuje.

agree  AgaM25
16 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  maciejm
1 hr
  -> dzieki!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
for your involvement during the orgaisation of the copmetition


Explanation:
może taka wersja?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-08-31 16:10:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

orgaNisation - sorry za literówke


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-08-31 16:13:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

coMpetition - cos dzisiaj same pomyłki:)


bajbus
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko: that's ok
3 mins
  -> Thank you, Alex :)