KudoZ home » Polish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

właściwy dla/do

English translation: competent/responsible for


08:30 Apr 1, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Polish term or phrase: właściwy dla/do
w zdaniu "wraz ze zgodą właściwego kuratora oświaty bądź ministra właściwego do..." Dziękuję.
xxxroninhoodi
English translation:competent/responsible for
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2in charge of
Michal Berski
4competent/responsible for
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
competent/responsible for


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in charge of


Explanation:
.

Michal Berski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zofia Wislocka
2 hrs

agree  Sylwia Dziuba
2 hrs