KudoZ home » Polish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

[7 za 35]

English translation: 7, quoted from 35


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:[7 za 35]
English translation:7, quoted from 35
Entered by: Maniutka

13:35 Feb 21, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / bibliografia
Polish term or phrase: [7 za 35]
chodzi o przetłumaczenie tego "za" jako odnośnika do pozycji w bibliografii
Maniutka
7, quoted from 35
Explanation:
Np.
Selected response from:

Kjub
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +17 after 35
Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
37, quoted from 35Kjub


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
7, quoted from 35


Explanation:
Np.

Kjub
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
7 after 35


Explanation:
trochę mało kontekstu, ale "za" w przypadku cytowania tłumaczy się zwykle "after"

Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: No to mam czyste sumienie :)
20 hrs
  -> dzięki :)