ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

doznania dotykowe

English translation: ...catering/appealing to all senses: touch (tactile),...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:doznania dotykowe
English translation:...catering/appealing to all senses: touch (tactile),...
Entered by: Monika Kasińska

14:09 Jun 19, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / description of a spa
Polish term or phrase: doznania dotykowe
Pokoje w naszym SPA to zmysłowa przestrzeń pełna wszelkiego rodzaju doznań: dotykowych, zapachowych, estetycznych, wizualnych i słuchowych.
Monika Kasińska
Poland
...catering/appealing to all senses: touch (tactile),...
Explanation:
Ponownie
The Wild Orange spa
Catering to all senses, the textures, tastes, visual and audible components of the spa instill a silent transformation. With this in mind, the sisters have successfully .

Oryginał można lekko przebudować, na przykład:
is aesthetically pleasing and caters to all senses
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tactile sensationsMariusz Kuklinski
4 +1Appealing to the sense of touchLilianNekipelov
4...catering/appealing to all senses: touch (tactile),...Dariusz Saczuk


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tactile sensations


Explanation:
Zwrot jest w słowniku.

Mariusz Kuklinski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Baka
41 mins
  -> Dziękuję. Praesente medico nihil nocet!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Appealing to the sense of touch


Explanation:
I think it can be translated this way

LilianNekipelov
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Baka
27 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...catering/appealing to all senses: touch (tactile),...


Explanation:
Ponownie
The Wild Orange spa
Catering to all senses, the textures, tastes, visual and audible components of the spa instill a silent transformation. With this in mind, the sisters have successfully .

Oryginał można lekko przebudować, na przykład:
is aesthetically pleasing and caters to all senses

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 970




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Mariusz Kuklinski