KudoZ home » Polish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

o następnym przedstawieniu poinformujemy Państwa e-mailem

English translation: You will be notified of the next/subsequent performance via e-mail


14:01 Mar 30, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Polish term or phrase: o następnym przedstawieniu poinformujemy Państwa e-mailem
note on a poster
Michał Madaliński
English translation:You will be notified of the next/subsequent performance via e-mail
Explanation:
Może troche bardziej snobistycznie... ;-)
Selected response from:

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2You will be notified of the next/subsequent performance via e-mail
Rafal Piotrowski
5 +1you will be informed about the next show by e-mail
anula


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
o następnym przedstawieniu poinformujemy Państwa e-mailem
you will be informed about the next show by e-mail


Explanation:
experience

anula
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan S: next sounds better to me than subsequent
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
o następnym przedstawieniu poinformujemy Państwa e-mailem
You will be notified of the next/subsequent performance via e-mail


Explanation:
Może troche bardziej snobistycznie... ;-)

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *eva*: jeszcze bardziej nobistycznie: via electronic mail ;o))
15 mins
  -> Thx; quite right :-)

agree  joannap
1 day23 hrs
  -> Thx po raz drugi... :-)