KudoZ home » Polish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

starszy specjalista

English translation: Senior Specialist


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:starszy specjalista
English translation:Senior Specialist
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

09:15 Dec 2, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Polish term or phrase: starszy specjalista
nazwa stanowiska
Daisy7
Senior Specialist
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziekuje b.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Senior Specialist
Adam Lankamer
4 +1senior specialistMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3senior officerPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Senior Specialist


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
dziekuje b.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
5 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
senior specialist


Explanation:
IMHO nie ma co kombinowac...

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cynamon
1 min

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
senior officer


Explanation:
z takim tlumaczeniem sie spotkalem
hth
pwk

Piotr Kurek