KudoZ home » Polish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

referent prawny

English translation: legal officer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:referent prawny
English translation:legal officer
Entered by: Daisy7

09:22 Dec 2, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Polish term or phrase: referent prawny
nazwa stanowiska w urzedzie
Daisy7
leagl officer
Explanation:
analogicznie do pwn/ox

referen|t m
1. (referujący) reporter, speaker
2. Admin. (urzędnik) clerk; samodzielny referent ds. współpracy z zagranicą = international affairs officer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-12-02 09:25:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LEGAL officer... musze bardziej uwazac...
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
dziekuje wsz. b.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1legal specialist
Adam Lankamer
4leagl officerMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
legal specialist


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
773 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leagl officer


Explanation:
analogicznie do pwn/ox

referen|t m
1. (referujący) reporter, speaker
2. Admin. (urzędnik) clerk; samodzielny referent ds. współpracy z zagranicą = international affairs officer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-12-02 09:25:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LEGAL officer... musze bardziej uwazac...

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
dziekuje wsz. b.