KudoZ home » Polish to English » Geography

skansen

English translation: open-air ethnographic museum / skansen


11:27 Feb 20, 2005
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Geography / tourism
Polish term or phrase: skansen
jak nazwac tego rodzaju muzeum?
Magda Socha
English translation:open-air ethnographic museum / skansen
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzieki za pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4open-air ethnographic museum / skansen
bartek
4The Agricultural Machinery Open Air Museum (Skansen)
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The Agricultural Machinery Open Air Museum (Skansen)


Explanation:
The Agricultural Machinery Open Air Museum (Skansen)
... which manufactures electronic devices for farmers, breeders and vets, I
have set up The Agricultural Machinery Skansen Museum. The ...
www.naterki.pl/skansen_english/

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
open-air ethnographic museum / skansen


Explanation:
b


bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Dzieki za pomoc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
3 mins
  -> dzieki :-)

agree  SignoraAnna
51 mins
  -> dzieki :-)

agree  maciejm
2 hrs
  -> dzieki :-)

agree  Agata Sadza
1338 days