KudoZ home » Polish to English » Geology

naprężenie pełzania

English translation: creep stress


17:21 Mar 21, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Geology / Parametry presjometryczne
Polish term or phrase: naprężenie pełzania
STANDARDOWE BADANIA PRESJOMETREM MÉNARDA

KARTA OTWORU PRESJOMETRYCZNEGO

Profil litologiczny ...
Poziom wody ...
Moduł Menarda ...
naprężenie graniczne ....
**naprężenie pełzania**
ironsz
English translation:creep stress
Explanation:
creep stress level was. s. ¼ 10 MPa applied for 120 min at ... [28] Menard KP. Dynamic mechanical analysis—a practical introduction. Boca Raton: CRC Press; ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S0032386103003616 - Podobne strony
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4creeping stress
Marian Krzymiński
4creep stressA.G.


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
creep stress


Explanation:
creep stress level was. s. ¼ 10 MPa applied for 120 min at ... [28] Menard KP. Dynamic mechanical analysis—a practical introduction. Boca Raton: CRC Press; ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S0032386103003616 - Podobne strony

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
creeping stress


Explanation:
Przykład w linku poniżej


    Reference: http://scholar.ilib.cn/Abstract.aspx?A=slxb199807011
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish