KudoZ home » Polish to English » Geology

wkladka

English translation: interlayer


11:38 Jul 2, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Geology
Polish term or phrase: wkladka
on a core description of rock samples: at interval 30-38, "wklada" of grayish-green sandstone
pawlow
English translation:interlayer
Explanation:
Taki sposób podawania kontekstu nie ułatwia pomocy!
Selected response from:

Tomasz Cholewa
Grading comment
Dziękuję--używam "interlayer".
pawlow :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4interlayerTomasz Cholewa
3inclusion
tabor


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inclusion


Explanation:
>>>

tabor
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję, ale używam "interlayer".


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interlayer


Explanation:
Taki sposób podawania kontekstu nie ułatwia pomocy!

Tomasz Cholewa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziękuję--używam "interlayer".
pawlow :)