ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Government / Politics

Ministerstwo Oswiaty i Szkolnictwa Wyzszego

English translation: Ministry of Education and Schools of Academic Rank

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Ministerstwo Oswiaty i Szkolnictwa Wyzszego
English translation:Ministry of Education and Schools of Academic Rank
Entered by: robwoj

17:21 Feb 26, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Polish term or phrase: Ministerstwo Oswiaty i Szkolnictwa Wyzszego
nazwa funkcjonowala w latach 62-72 (chyba)
Beata Drezek
United Kingdom
Ministry of Education and Schools of Academic Rank
Explanation:
Stanisławski
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje za obie propozycje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ministry of Primary, Secondary and Higher Education
Adam Zakrzewski
4Ministry of Education and Schools of Academic Rankrobwoj


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ministry of Education and Schools of Academic Rank


Explanation:
Stanisławski

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje za obie propozycje.

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ministry of Primary, Secondary and Higher Education


Explanation:
Proponuję tak.

oświata tutaj to "szkolnictwo" podstawowe i średnie

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12