KudoZ home » Polish to English » Government / Politics

Zamieszanie w sluzbie cywilnej.

English translation: Civil Service in Turmoil; Turmoil/Confusion in the Civil Service/


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Zamieszanie w sluzbie cywilnej.
English translation:Civil Service in Turmoil; Turmoil/Confusion in the Civil Service/
Entered by: Caryl Swift

14:43 Aug 13, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
Polish term or phrase: Zamieszanie w sluzbie cywilnej.
newspaper headline, statement not a qn., English translation required for academic paper.
xxxpeace-keeper
Civil Service in Turmoil/Turmoil/Confusion in the Civil Service/
Explanation:
A suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-08-13 14:52:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/l5x63
http://tinyurl.com/her45
Selected response from:

Caryl Swift
Poland
Grading comment
Dzieki, najbardziej mi sie podoba 'civil service in turmoil'!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Civil Service in Turmoil/Turmoil/Confusion in the Civil Service/
Caryl Swift
3confusion in the civil servicemakawa


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
confusion in the civil service


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=pl&q="confusion in the civil...

makawa
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Civil Service in Turmoil/Turmoil/Confusion in the Civil Service/


Explanation:
A suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-08-13 14:52:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/l5x63
http://tinyurl.com/her45

Caryl Swift
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Dzieki, najbardziej mi sie podoba 'civil service in turmoil'!