KudoZ home » Polish to English » Government / Politics

od decyzji o odmowie wjazdu przysluguje Panu/Pani odwolanie

English translation: you are entitled to make an appeal against the refusal of entry clearance


16:20 Sep 7, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / Unia Europejska
Polish term or phrase: od decyzji o odmowie wjazdu przysluguje Panu/Pani odwolanie
Od decyzji o odmowie wjazdu przysluguje Panu/Pani odwolanie do Komendanta Clownego Strazy Granicznej.
Z gory dziekuje!
Vanda Nissen
Australia
English translation:you are entitled to make an appeal against the refusal of entry clearance
Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-09-07 16:29:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...entitled to appeal...
Selected response from:

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje Panu bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5maypidzej
4you have the right to appeal denial of entry
SlawekW
4you are entitled to make an appeal against the refusal of entry clearance
Adam Zakrzewski


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
you are entitled to make an appeal against the refusal of entry clearance


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-09-07 16:29:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...entitled to appeal...

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziekuje Panu bardzo!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
you have the right to appeal denial of entry


Explanation:


SlawekW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
may


Explanation:
na przysługuje - whataquestionboy

pidzej
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27