KudoZ home » Polish to English » Government / Politics

w przypadku obywateli EU w stosunku do ktorych maja zastosowanie ograniczenia

English translation: in case of EU citizens to whom limitations are applicable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:w przypadku obywateli EU w stosunku do ktorych maja zastosowanie ograniczenia
English translation:in case of EU citizens to whom limitations are applicable
Entered by: ironsz

05:55 Sep 10, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / Unia Europejska
Polish term or phrase: w przypadku obywateli EU w stosunku do ktorych maja zastosowanie ograniczenia
lib gdy posiada przrzeczenia wydania zezwolenia na prace na terytorium RP, w przypadku obywateli UE w stosunku do ktorych maja zastosowanie ograniczenia w dostepie do rynku pracy na podstawie umow miedzynarodowych.
Nie moge zrozumiec, co za przyrzeczenie razem z tymi ograniczeniami? Z gory dziekuje.
Vanda Nissen
Australia
in case of EU citizens to whom limitations are applicable
Explanation:
in the area of itd.
Selected response from:

ironsz
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo za pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2in case of EU citizens to whom limitations are applicable
ironsz
4 +1in the case of EU citizens who are subject to restrictions (on)...Magczer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in case of EU citizens to whom limitations are applicable


Explanation:
in the area of itd.

ironsz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo za pomoc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus
1 hr
  -> thks :)

agree  Caryl Swift: Or, as Mariusz suggests, 'to whom limitations apply' :-)
5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in the case of EU citizens who are subject to restrictions (on)...


Explanation:
**

http://www.workpermit.com/news/2004_02_27/eu/working_restric...

http://news.bbc.co.uk/2/hi/europe/3513889.stm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2006-09-10 12:44:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in case of - na wypadek
in the case of - w wypadku/w przypadku

Magczer
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
6 hrs