KudoZ home » Polish to English » Government / Politics

Dodatek z tytułu rozpoczęcia roku szkolnego

English translation: New school year allowance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Dodatek z tytułu rozpoczęcia roku szkolnego
English translation:New school year allowance
Entered by: LukaszPL

17:38 Oct 23, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
Polish term or phrase: Dodatek z tytułu rozpoczęcia roku szkolnego
forma zasiłku rodzinnego
LukaszPL
Poland
New school year allowance
Explanation:
Pozdrawiam

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2006-10-23 18:33:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ambafrance-us.org/atoz/edu_fr.asp
Selected response from:

san123
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4school year commencement allowancecotomabyc
4New school year allowancesan123
3beginning of school allowanceGrzegorz Mysiński


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
beginning of school allowance


Explanation:
IMHO
Albo ,,beginning of school year allowance''


    Reference: http://iser.essex.ac.uk/msu/emod/countries/luxembourg/crlux1...
    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/yhfyr3
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
New school year allowance


Explanation:
Pozdrawiam

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2006-10-23 18:33:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ambafrance-us.org/atoz/edu_fr.asp

san123
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dzięki!

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
school year commencement allowance


Explanation:
cyt. z Family Benefits Act of november 28, 2003:

"School year commencement allowance" - The allowance in virtue of the beginning of a school year is granted ....



    Reference: http://www.mpips.gov.pl/_download.php?f=userfiles%2FFile%2FE...
cotomabyc