KudoZ home » Polish to English » Government / Politics

środki pomocowe

English translation: assistance funds


23:24 Mar 23, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Government / Politics
Polish term or phrase: środki pomocowe
CV
inne umiejętności:
-Znajomość i doświadczenie w prowadzeniu inwestycji wspólfinansowanych z środków pomocowych w tym funduszy Unii Europejskiej.
Magda
English translation:assistance funds
Explanation:
przyjeta nazwa. Zobacz www.cooperationfund.org.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-24 00:38:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref: 10 lat doswiadczenia w tlumaczeniach finansowanych przez assistance funds.
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4assistance funds
Magda Dziadosz
5 +1Assistance Resources
Lota
4aid fundspidzej


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Assistance Resources


Explanation:
to juz bylo niedawno.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
31 mins

neutral  anglista: to jakby 'zasoby...'
1 hr

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
assistance funds


Explanation:
przyjeta nazwa. Zobacz www.cooperationfund.org.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-24 00:38:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref: 10 lat doswiadczenia w tlumaczeniach finansowanych przez assistance funds.

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 178

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anglista
1 hr
  -> Thank you :=)

agree  Agnieszka Szotek
5 hrs
  -> Thank U :)

agree  kataryna
10 hrs
  -> Thank you :=)

agree  bartek
432 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aid funds


Explanation:
"EU To Deny Candidates Equal Access To Aid Funds For Up To 10 Years After Enlargement"
nothing wrong with assistance funds really, probably "six of one and half a dozen of the other"


    Reference: http://www.rferl.org/nca/features/2002/01/25012002112248.asp
pidzej
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27