KudoZ home » Polish to English » Government / Politics

podjąć silną agiatację

English translation: to launch strong agitation


10:27 Mar 15, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Polish term or phrase: podjąć silną agiatację
any brilliant ideas?
Corpus Christi
English translation:to launch strong agitation
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
Thnx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3to launch strong agitation
inmb
2to mount a concerted campaign of agitation
FishX


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to launch strong agitation


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22launch+agitation%2...
inmb
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thnx

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
to mount a concerted campaign of agitation


Explanation:
Może coś w tym stylu.

FishX
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 21