ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Government / Politics

trójstopniowy zasadniczy podział terytorialny państwa

English translation: fundamental three-tier territorial division of the country

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:trójstopniowy zasadniczy podział terytorialny państwa
English translation:fundamental three-tier territorial division of the country
Entered by: LukaszPL

15:31 May 23, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics
Polish term or phrase: trójstopniowy zasadniczy podział terytorialny państwa
W art. 15 Konstytucji RP znalazła się zasada decentralizacji w odniesieniu do ustroju terytorialnego. Zasada ta została zrealizowana przez wprowadzenie trójstopniowego zasadniczego podziału terytorialnego państwa. Zatem gmina, powiat, województwo zajmują określoną pozycję ustrojową. Pozycja ta określona jest wyraźnie w art. 16 Konstytucji: „Samorząd terytorialny uczestniczy w sprawowaniu władzy publicznej. Przysługującą mu w ramach ustaw istotną część zadań publicznych, samorząd wykonuje w imieniu i na własną odpowiedzialność”.
LukaszPL
Poland
fundamental three-tier territorial division of the country
Explanation:
Moja propozycja, poparta linkiem
Selected response from:

Krzysztof Raczkowiak
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fundamental three-tier territorial division of the country
Krzysztof Raczkowiak
3hierarchical, three tier, prinicipal administrative divisionStanislaw Semczuk


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hierarchical, three tier, prinicipal administrative division


Explanation:
takie sobie, moze ktos wymysli krocej

Stanislaw Semczuk
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fundamental three-tier territorial division of the country


Explanation:
Moja propozycja, poparta linkiem


    Reference: http://209.85.129.104/search?q=cache:VjX-CvN7UpUJ:www.stat.g...
Krzysztof Raczkowiak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
2 days5 hrs