KudoZ home » Polish to English » Government / Politics

prezes rady ministrów

English translation: Prime Minister


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:prezes rady ministrów
English translation:Prime Minister
Entered by: Sylwia Dziuba

19:40 Mar 14, 2008
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Government / Politics
Polish term or phrase: prezes rady ministrów
pkt 2 rozporzadzenia Prezesa Rady Ministrow z dnia ....
Sylwia Dziuba
Prime Minister
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
thanks :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Prime Minister
Adam Lankamer
4 +3prime minister
Witold Chocholski
5 +1Chairman of the Council of Ministers
Robin Gill


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
prezes rady ministrow
Prime Minister


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
thanks :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robin Gill: agree
17 mins

agree  PanPeter: jaki tam chairman, oczywiście że Prime minister
1 hr

agree  inmb
3 hrs

agree  leff
1 day2 hrs

agree  allp
1 day4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
prezes rady ministrow
prime minister


Explanation:
Tak ma na swojej www :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   2 min (2008-03-14 19:43:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.kprm.gov.pl/english/

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: Odsyłacz potwierdza.:)
9 mins
  -> Dziękuję :-)

agree  Robin Gill
17 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  inmb
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prezes rady ministrow
Chairman of the Council of Ministers


Explanation:
is also used both on the PM's own website and, very occasionally, abroad.


    Reference: http://www.kprm.gov.pl/english/s.php?id=1859
Robin Gill
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
55 mins
  -> dziękuję




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): legato, Barbara Gadomska, maciejm