KudoZ home » Polish to English » Government / Politics

samodzielnie

English translation: individually/independently


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:samodzielnie
English translation:individually/independently
Entered by: Kornelia Longoria

03:35 Mar 31, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Polish term or phrase: samodzielnie
przedstawiamy oferte samodzielnie

cisnie mi sie "individually" ale nie wiem czy oddje calkowity sens zdania
Kornelia Longoria
United States
individually/independently
Explanation:
ewentualnie bardziej opisowo z "no consortium"
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
independently pasuje. Dziekuje serdecznie!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3individually/independently
Adam Lankamer
3as an autonomous entity
MagDol


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
individually/independently


Explanation:
ewentualnie bardziej opisowo z "no consortium"

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
independently pasuje. Dziekuje serdecznie!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  babetka: individually
3 hrs

agree  Sylwia Dziuba
3 hrs

agree  Bubz: independently or autonomously
5 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
as an autonomous entity


Explanation:
Można chyba i tak.

MagDol
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish