ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Government / Politics

Centralna Ewidencja i Informacja o Działalności Gospodarczej

English translation: Business Activity Central Register and Information Record

11:49 Jul 31, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics / organizations
Polish term or phrase: Centralna Ewidencja i Informacja o Działalności Gospodarczej
http://www.dziennik.pl/gospodarka/wsj/article215389/Bedzie_w...

http://wyborcza.pl/1,82244,5503495,Jedno_okienko__zero_okien...
Monika Kasińska
Poland
English translation:Business Activity Central Register and Information Record
Explanation:
Np. tak.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2008-07-31 12:15:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.acronymfinder.com/Ewidencja-Dzialalnosci-Gospodarczej-(...

Once the amendment is registered in the Companies Register or the Business Activity Register, businesses must also amend codes classifying their scope of

CHILD INFORMATION RECORD. STATE OF MICHIGAN. Department of Human Services. Office of Children and Adult Licensing. Name of Child

EMPLOYEE EMERGENCY INFORMATION RECORD. Name Date.
Agency SS Number. Work Location Phone No.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2008-07-31 12:17:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub:

BUSINESS ACTIVITY CENTRAL REGISTER AND INFORMATION RECORD SYSTEM

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2008-07-31 12:18:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The student personal information is imported from the Student Information Record System. Individuals:

Timber Sale Program Information Record System (US Forest Service).
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Business Activity Central Register and Information RecordDariusz Saczuk
3Central Business Activity Registration and Information Office
FishX
Summary of reference entries provided
na oficjalnej stronie jest takie tłumaczenie:barbalis

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Business Activity Central Register and Information Record


Explanation:
Np. tak.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2008-07-31 12:15:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.acronymfinder.com/Ewidencja-Dzialalnosci-Gospodarczej-(...

Once the amendment is registered in the Companies Register or the Business Activity Register, businesses must also amend codes classifying their scope of

CHILD INFORMATION RECORD. STATE OF MICHIGAN. Department of Human Services. Office of Children and Adult Licensing. Name of Child

EMPLOYEE EMERGENCY INFORMATION RECORD. Name Date.
Agency SS Number. Work Location Phone No.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2008-07-31 12:17:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub:

BUSINESS ACTIVITY CENTRAL REGISTER AND INFORMATION RECORD SYSTEM

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2008-07-31 12:18:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The student personal information is imported from the Student Information Record System. Individuals:

Timber Sale Program Information Record System (US Forest Service).

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: Central Business Activity Register and Information (Record) System
13 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Central Business Activity Registration and Information Office


Explanation:
Tak proponuję.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-07-31 16:31:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Faktycznie - powinienem przeczytać cały artykuł, a nie tylko pierwszy akapit. W takim razie proponuję tak:

Central Business Activity Registration and Information System



FishX
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Dariusz Saczuk: "Office" raczej nie bardzo tu pasuje, gdyż "Centralna...", jak wynika z linków, to nie urząd, a system.
1 hr
  -> faktycznie




Reference comments


1813 days
Reference: na oficjalnej stronie jest takie tłumaczenie:

Reference information:
CENTRAL REGISTRATION AND INFORMATION ON BUSINESS

moim zdaniem powyższe propozycje są znacznie lepsze, ale cóż...

https://prod.ceidg.gov.pl/CEIDG/CEIDG.Public.UI/Search.aspx

barbalis
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish