KudoZ home » Polish to English » Government / Politics

Ministerstwo Skarbu Państwa

English translation: Ministry of Treasury


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Ministerstwo Skarbu Państwa
English translation:Ministry of Treasury
Entered by: Witold Chocholski

09:33 Feb 4, 2009
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Government / Politics
Polish term or phrase: Ministerstwo Skarbu Państwa
po prostu
gosiamaria
Ministry of Treasury
Explanation:
Nasi nazwali się po prostu tak. http://www.msp.gov.pl/portal/en
Selected response from:

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Ministry of Treasury
Witold Chocholski
4 +2Ministry of the State Treasury
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ministry of the State Treasury


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps: Lub po prostu "Treasury"
2 mins

agree  Vanda Nissen
28 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Ministry of Treasury


Explanation:
Nasi nazwali się po prostu tak. http://www.msp.gov.pl/portal/en

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stuart Dowell
9 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Vanda Nissen
28 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  whole grain
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Joanna Rączka
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Polangmar
9 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): inmb, whole grain, Joanna Rączka