KudoZ home » Polish to English » Government / Politics

korzystać z pełni praw publicznych

English translation: enjoy full civil rights


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:korzystać z pełni praw publicznych
English translation:enjoy full civil rights
Entered by: Monika Szyszlowska

10:08 Feb 11, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics / o konstytucji
Polish term or phrase: korzystać z pełni praw publicznych
ustawa zasadnicza stanowi, iż obywatele polscy korzystający z pełni praw publicznych mają prawo dostępu do służby publicznej na jednakowych zasadach...

nic nie mogę wymyślić, pomóżcie proszę
Monika Szyszlowska
Mexico
enjoy full civil rights
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/b2jumw
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziekuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2enjoy full civil rights
Adam Lankamer
4 +1enjoy full public rights
whole grain


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
enjoy full civil rights


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/b2jumw

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
dziekuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orchid8: jestem za "civil"
7 hrs

agree  xxxKhrystene
13 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enjoy full public rights


Explanation:
http://www.sejm.gov.pl/prawo/konst/polski/kon1.htm

Art. 60.

Obywatele polscy korzystający z pełni praw publicznych mają prawo dostępu do służby publicznej na jednakowych zasadach.

http://www.sejm.gov.pl/prawo/konst/angielski/kon1.htm

Article 60

Polish citizens enjoying full public rights shall have a right of access to the public service based on the principle of equality.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 godz. (2009-02-11 11:08:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nie trzeba nic wymyślać, wystarczy zacytować :)

whole grain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
4 hrs

neutral  Adam Lankamer: same polskie strony :-( i tylko siedem :-( w zestawieniu z prawie 1000 dla civil rights
4 hrs