KudoZ home » Polish to English » Government / Politics

Załącznik do Komunikatu

English translation: attached addendum


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Załącznik do Komunikatu
English translation:attached addendum
Entered by: kaliope

13:53 Feb 21, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics
Polish term or phrase: Załącznik do Komunikatu
Głównego Inspektora Sanitarnego
kaliope
attached addendum
Explanation:
"See attached addendum for instructor’s name, office location...."

Etc.

http://tinyurl.com/acdwst

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 407 days (2010-04-05 13:46:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dziękuję :)
Selected response from:

xxxKhrystene
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1attached addendumxxxKhrystene
3 +1Attachment to announcementPaul Merriam


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Attachment to announcement


Explanation:
or whatever the Komunikat in question is.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2009-02-26 13:54:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Annex też pasuje. Ale słownik nie ma racji. Na przykład na stronie http://www.myorangeclerk.com/ecfinfo/Exhibit_attached_to_doc... mówią o "attachments" do dokumentów.

Paul Merriam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: a nie może być 'annex'? slowniki podaja ze attachment tylo do maili


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  korbenPL
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
attached addendum


Explanation:
"See attached addendum for instructor’s name, office location...."

Etc.

http://tinyurl.com/acdwst

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 407 days (2010-04-05 13:46:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dziękuję :)

xxxKhrystene
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
5 days
  -> thank you :)