KudoZ home » Polish to English » Government / Politics

komisje robocze

English translation: working comittee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:komisja robocza
English translation:working comittee
Entered by: Magda Dziadosz

20:42 Jan 14, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / organizational
Polish term or phrase: komisje robocze
Na Zjeździe wybrano kimisje robovze. Working?
bartek
working comittees
Explanation:
why not?

Magda
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4working comittees
Magda Dziadosz
3 +1working partiesPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
working comittees


Explanation:
why not?

Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 178
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Czernecki
17 mins

agree  lim0nka
31 mins

agree  leff
2 hrs

agree  anglista: choć kolega PK ma dużo więcej trafień (sensownych), za to nie zgadzam się na pisownię z jednym M ;-))
1 day13 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
working parties


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk


    Reference: http://www.unece.org/stats/documents/ces/1995/r.15.add.3.e.h...
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  lim0nka: to chyba raczej jako grupa / zespół roboczy; zawsze co committee, to committee ;)
11 mins
  -> chyba nie

agree  anglista: o wiele więcej trafień (sensownych) ale Magda też ma rację (a zespół roboczy = task force)
1 day12 hrs
  -> dziękuję