KudoZ home » Polish to English » Government / Politics

poziomu uznawania kwalifikacji

English translation: level of accreditation


16:53 Mar 9, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics
Polish term or phrase: poziomu uznawania kwalifikacji
Decyzja dotycząca określenia poziomu uznawania kwalifikacji.
Banshee
English translation:level of accreditation
Explanation:
(to determine) level of accreditation / accreditation level

Worcester, Mass., October 31, 2003—The National Committee for Quality Assurance (NCQA) has announced that Fallon Community Health Plan has once again attained “Excellent” accreditation —the highest level of accreditation.
Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4level of accreditation
*eva*
4the extent of recognition of qualifications
MonikaSojka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the extent of recognition of qualifications


Explanation:
'extent'

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 34

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
level of accreditation


Explanation:
(to determine) level of accreditation / accreditation level

Worcester, Mass., October 31, 2003—The National Committee for Quality Assurance (NCQA) has announced that Fallon Community Health Plan has once again attained “Excellent” accreditation —the highest level of accreditation.


    Reference: http://www.fchp.org/news/press/PressRelease.aspx?cid=904
*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24