KudoZ home » Polish to English » Government / Politics

nadzwyczajne posiedzenie

English translation: extraordinary meeting


16:57 Mar 9, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics
Polish term or phrase: nadzwyczajne posiedzenie
Na nadzwyczajnym posiedzeniu Naczelnej Rady Pielęgniarek i Położnych.
Banshee
English translation:extraordinary meeting
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4extraordinary meeting
MonikaSojka
4 +1special sessionlegato
4Emergency session
Malina9


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
extraordinary meeting


Explanation:
.

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GingerR
2 mins

agree  Andrzej Lejman
2 mins

agree  MateuszJ
4 mins

agree  Rafal Piotrowski
45 mins

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
special session


Explanation:
nn

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Emergency session


Explanation:
...

Malina9
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish