KudoZ home » Polish to English » Government / Politics

wizytacje

English translation: inspections


17:15 Mar 9, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics
Polish term or phrase: wizytacje
Pytanie, które dotyczy sprawozdań z przeprowadzonych wizytacji.
Banshee
English translation:inspections
Explanation:
kosciuszko
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lesson observationlegato
4 +1inspections
MonikaSojka


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inspections


Explanation:
kosciuszko

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *eva*: no problem with inspections in UK schools ;o) http://www.elizabethholmes.co.uk/schinsp_foreword.html
1 hr

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lesson observation


Explanation:
Nie wiem jak to jest w GB ale w US na pewno nie uzyje sie terminu "inspection". Meat can be inspected, teacher:no. Juz kiedys bralam udzial w dyskusji na ten temat na innej stronie.

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  *eva*: no problem with inspections in UK schools ;o) http://www.elizabethholmes.co.uk/schinsp_foreword.html
29 mins