KudoZ home » Polish to English » Government / Politics

proces uznawania kwalifikacji

English translation: accreditation process


17:21 Mar 9, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics
Polish term or phrase: proces uznawania kwalifikacji
Pozostaje kilka niejasności dotyczących procesu uznawania kwalifikacji.
Banshee
English translation:accreditation process
Explanation:
accreditation process
lub
qualification assessment process / process of qualifications assessment

An Assessor Qualification Data Sheet covering the qualifications, code of conduct and confidentiality agreement has been developed in response to concerns among members pertaining to these issues.
Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3the process of recognition of qualifications
MonikaSojka
3accreditation process
*eva*


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the process of recognition of qualifications


Explanation:
.qualifications recognition process?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-09 17:27:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The European Forum on Transparency of Vocational Qualifications (EFTVQ) 6 4.
CRAFT QUALIFICATIONS RECOGNITION PROCESS USED BY FÁS 8 5. CURRENT CRAFT ...
www.gmit.ie/itac_2003/ITAC_2003/paper_3.pdf

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
26 mins

agree  nrabate
3 hrs

agree  Joanna Carroll
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accreditation process


Explanation:
accreditation process
lub
qualification assessment process / process of qualifications assessment

An Assessor Qualification Data Sheet covering the qualifications, code of conduct and confidentiality agreement has been developed in response to concerns among members pertaining to these issues.


    Reference: http://www.aabb.org/About_the_AABB/Stds_and_Accred/aboutaccr...
    Reference: http://www.emotionalintelligence.co.uk/training.htm
*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24