KudoZ home » Polish to English » Government / Politics

prawo wykonywania zawodu

English translation: licence to practise a profession


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:prawo wykonywania zawodu
English translation:licence to practise a profession
Entered by: MonikaSojka

17:26 Mar 9, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics
Polish term or phrase: prawo wykonywania zawodu
Musi otrzymać w tym samym czasie prawo wykonywania zawodu.
Banshee
licence to practise a profession
Explanation:
... Only such registered engineers shall be eligible for obtaining a licence
from the AICTE to practise the profession of engineering.”. ...
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1licence to practise a profession
MonikaSojka
4Nursing Licence
bartek


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
licence to practise a profession


Explanation:
... Only such registered engineers shall be eligible for obtaining a licence
from the AICTE to practise the profession of engineering.”. ...


MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
4 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nursing Licence


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=209723

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-03-09 17:45:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

polecam tę odpowiedź, gdyż Twój kontekst dotyczy pielęgniarek

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 213